?

Log in

 
 
14 October 2010 @ 03:58 pm
Deancentric Icons  
S6.01 Dean only icons.
With and without text.

Teasers:





001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020



001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
Tags: ,
 
 
 
silvershe-wolf: flowerssilvershe_wolf on October 14th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Love these! Think 003 is my total fave. Charmer indeed!
samlin48: Dean Charmersamlin48 on October 15th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun!

003 is the one I've earmarked for myself - you have good taste :D
innovativecheat: Dean (smile)innovativecheat on October 16th, 2010 10:20 am (UTC)
LOL! I like 8 and 3 best. Nice choice of header as well btw.

Edit: Because I've just had a little poke around and noticed the "I wouldn't eat Malarkey" scene banner - does this mean you're stretching to BoB?

Edited at 2010-10-16 10:23 am (UTC)
samlin48: Dean Killer Lookssamlin48 on October 17th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I made that header all by myself and I am a little bit pleased with it so I'm glad you like it :D

Stretching to BoB? I might have a go once I get my DVDs back, but haven't they been done to death?
innovativecheat: Dean (smile)innovativecheat on October 18th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
An accidental compliment!

You may be right...but then I'm not complaining! *g*
rospberryrospberry on October 17th, 2010 03:49 pm (UTC)
I am pinching some!! They're fabby!
samlin48: Dean Killer Lookssamlin48 on October 17th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, yay, I'm glad you like :D
bettynoirinandoutofgrace on October 20th, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
I've always stuck with my CBale/Dita icons but I may make one of my rare exceptions for Mr Mean Possum Killer there. Will credit =)
bettynoirinandoutofgrace on October 20th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
way to confuse dumb ol' me with the username -_-
samlin48: Dean Charmersamlin48 on October 21st, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Well I'm honoured and flattered that you are making a rare exception and taking a slight detour from CBale and Dita in favour of one of my icons - thank you m'dear :D.

And sorry about the confusing username bit. I was going to post the icons in LW to begin with but because it's f-locked I just figured it would be easier to have a separate journal. I am now questioning the wisdom of this decision as it gets very confusing as to which one I'm on, especially as some of my LW friends are now samlin friends too *iz also confused*, lol.

Oh and I don't know whether you want to know this or not, but I'm telling you anyway the sam part is not connected to SPN Sam. It is the name my youngest nephew and I always use when we play Fable, the letters are a combination of our own names. So now you know :D
bettynoirinandoutofgrace on October 21st, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
haha I did wonder about that! Was like Hmmm, I something tells me she's not really a Sam girl *scrolls through masses of icons of the other Winchester*